Student Athletes

Football Girls Basketball Boys Basketball
2018 Keegan Ensing (Zeeland East) KaseyJo DeSmit (Hudsonville) Tyler Bosma (West Ottawa)
2017 Josh Saltzgaber (Byron Center) Brooke Modderman (Allendale) Christian Rodriguez (Godwin Heights)
2016 (Zeeland West) Hannah VanderSlice (Grandville) Anthony Alexander (Ottawa Hills)
2015 John Keenoy (Kentwood) Annalee Konsoer-Rose (FHE) Preston Huckaby (Northpointe Christian)
2014 Jake Bush (Comstock Park) Emily Kozal (FHN) Kyle Stegenga (Holland Christian)
2013 Jake Brown (Comstock Park) Alison Gilbert (Northview) Ryan Schall (Comstock Park)
2012 Gabe Dean (Lowell) Kimberly Weston (Rockford) Thacker Hisey (Caledonia)
2011 Carl Roscoe (Kelloggsville)
2011 Mitch Huisman (South Christian) Brianna Verkaik (Holland Christian)
2010 Mike Sadler (FHN) Kara Hess (Grandville) Luke Wiest (Caledonia)
2009 David Ptacek (Hamilton) Carissa Verkaik (Holland Christian) Jared Mysliwiec (Tri-Unity)
2008 Cam White (FHC) Kim VandenAkker (GR Christian)
2008 Miles Martinus (FHE)
2007 Luke Gkendenning (EGR) Kelsey Crowley (Lowell) McCann Beel (Hudsonville)
2006 Ken Echtinaw (Caledonia) Jessica Flaska (Thornappple Kellogg) Nick Wendling (Rockford)
2005 Jordan Torres (South Christian)
2005 Chris Van Ryn (South Christian) Emily Schrotenboer (South Christian)
2004 Sam Oberlin (Lowell)
2004 Nick Cisler (EGR) Alicia McCarthy (Catholic Central)
2003 Joe Gritter (EGR) Lisa Winkle (South Christian)
2003 Josh Robach (Northview)
2002 Joe Roper (Coopersville) Bria Ebels (Holland) Micah Lancaster (Comstock Park)
2001 Brian Bloom (Coopersville)
2001 Brian Greko (WC) Alisa Burgess (Byron Center)
2000 Jenny Rood (Rockford)
2000 Kara Potter (Wayland)
2000 Joshua Swanson (Rogers)
2000 Mitch Herrema (Jenison)
1999 Michael Zyskowski (Union) Rachel Fredline (Lowell) Bryan Foltice (Tri-Unity)
1998 Jason Merryman (Jenison)
1998 Matt Korte (Catholic Central) Jenny Newsone (GR Christian)
1998 Nick Davidson (Catholic Central)
1997 Adam Sturdivant (Ottawa Hills)
1997 Katie Dykhouse (GR Christian)
1997 Nate Burgis (South Christian)
1996 Mike Burde (Newaygo)
1996 Corbett Elsen (EGR)
1996 Alex Krestakos (Rockford)
1996 Sara Plasman (Calvin Christian)
1995 Dylan Karczewski (EGR) Jennifer Hamilton (Catholic Central) Brad Dykstra (Tri-Unity)
1994 Rory Zegunis (Union) Jennifer VandenBosch (GR Christian)
1993 John Vallier (West Catholic) Colleen Hipp (West Catholic)
1992 Joel Modderman (Allendale)
1992 Kelly Reynolds (Hopkins)
1992 Lisa Stevens (Kentwood)
1991 Rick Kruisenga (Rockford) Casey Crumley (FHC)
1990 Jane Belanger (Kentwood) Scott Simmons (WC)
1989 Carla Sterk (South Christian) Steve Honderd (GR Christian)
1988 Jim Passinault (Catholic Central) Cathy Voss (GR Christian)
1987 Jeff Wittig (FHC) Karen Volkers (Wayland)
1986 Kerri Thomas (Newaygo) Steve Sheffler (FHN)
1985 Andre Chillers (Godwin Heights)
1985 Vicki Hill (West Catholic)
1984 Kim Volkers (Wayland)
1983 Mike West
1982 Kurt Stevens (Rogers)
1981 Mike Cook (West Catholic)
1980 Kerry Smith (FHN)
1979 Melvin McLaughlin (Creston)
1978 Bob Przybysz (Wyoming Park)
1977 Tim Bracey (Creston)
1976 Perry Paganelli (Rogers)
1975 Terry Lock (Creston)
1974 Bill Dufek (EGR)
1974 Jim Holwerda (Christian)
1973 Mark Veenstra (Unity Christian)
1972 Joe Beel (Kentwood)
1971 Kim Wurn (Kentwood)
1970 Greg Broene (Central Christian)
1969 Jeff VanderLende (East Christian)
1968 Tim McGee (Creston)
1967
1966 Bill VanderWoude (East Christian)
1965 Tim Schad (Creston)
1964 Lee Lafayette (GR South)
1963 Rocky Rosema (GR Central)
1962 Drake Knapp (Rockford)